Tonasket Middle School first quarter honor roll

Top Honors (4.0)Sixth Grade: Daniela Capote, Savannah Clinedinst, Brisa Leep, Norma Ramos and Kjeld Williams.Seventh Grade: Katelyn Antuna and Addison...

Tonasket Middle School first quarter honor roll

Submitted

Top Honors (4.0)

Sixth Grade: Daniela Capote, Savannah Clinedinst, Brisa Leep, Norma Ramos and Kjeld Williams.

Seventh Grade: Katelyn Antuna and Addison Salzman.

Eighth Grade: Nicolette Flores, Adine Johnson, Cayla Monroe, Desiree Peterson, Katy Smith and Anthony Verhasselt.

Honor Roll with Distinction (3.7 – 3.99)

Sixth Grade: Norma Ornelas, Selena Cosino, Abigail Gschiel, Lupita Ornelas, Cassandra Spear, Etta Godwin, Makalapua Goodness, Vanessa Aguayo, Yazmin Cervantes, Elizabeth Jackson, Michaela Rampley, Corban Dorsey, Tanner Good, Parker Kenyon, Amber Longmire, Christa McCormick, Amber Monroe and Trevor Terris.

Seventh Grade: Kelly Cruz, Alicia Edwards, Claire Thornton, Sarina McBride, Jesus Alvarez, Dustee Sapp and Jaclyn Williams.

Eighth Grade: Dylan Fewkes, Dakota Fry, Vanessa Martinez, Melody Wolen, Michelle Timmerman, Jodi Arroyo, Mackenzie Wheeler and Rosa Bugarin.

Honor Roll (3.0 – 3.69)

Sixth Grade: Trevor Garcia, Sarah Green, Roberto Juarez, Joslyn Reisinger, Rosalia Rivera, Timothy Jackson, Alexandra Lopez, Leslie Peralta, Carrisa Frazier-Leslie, Chance Stucker, Sara Holan, Lindsay Huber, Kristin West, Madison Villalva, Jovany Lopez, Michael Orozco, Camron Baller, Clayton Fry, Kaitlyn Gildroy-MacGregor, Ruben Renfro, Dyllan Gage, Jenna Davisson, Marchand Renald and Kimberly Nelson.

Seventh Grade: Oscar Avilez, Dalton Wahl, Breanna Howell, Sierra Hughes, Sadie Long, Grace Maldonado, David Williams, Wyatt O’Brien, Shea Smith, Rebecca Biernacki, Michaela Newton, Austin Booker, Joel Cosino, Jessica Ashley, Zachary Villalva, Victoria Hartley, Johanna Wilcox, Cheyenne Gardner, Brianda Polito, Derek Rimestad, Jessica Puente, Jacob Reisinger, Tonya Nelson, Ameerah Cholmondeley, Brayson Hires, Griselda Orozco, Collier Brereton, Samantha Kammeyer, Tyzhane Lamkin and Kimberly Millmaker.

Eighth Grade: Ivonne Mitchell, Amy Johnson, Chevelle Yeckel, Cynthia Gutierrez, Isahura Ramos, Toni Smith, Kevin Aitcheson, Amber Kilpatrick, Elizabeth Rawley, Russell Perry, Kablina Kochsmeier, Guadalupe Alvarez, Dakota Bogart, Nicholas Luera, Terra Mullikin-Gredvig, Miranda Slagle, Dillon Zemtseff, Tyler Farley, Lucas Detillian, Ashley Booker, Ryker Marchand, Jean Mitchell, Jordan Kennedy, John Stedtfeld, Robert Dahlquist, Kyndra Dellinger, Rodolfo Ornelas, Shelby Scott and Zachary Snider.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Stories