Wrestling

Northeast B Sub-regional wrestling results (Oroville)

Individual Results (top 6 to regionals) 106 lbs 1. Trent Skelton, LBEL 2. Jose Paco Marin, KITT 3. Tristan Chantry, SELK 4. Jordan Smith, ORO (2-2, 1 pin) 5. Jacob Smith, LR 6. Zack Erickson-King, LR 113 lbs 1. Justin Chantry, SELK 2. Logan Weber, KITT 3. Danny Humsiston, LBEL 4. Ronel Kee, ORO (1-2) [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Jan. 26 Basketball and Wrestling Scores

Saturday’s scores

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Thursday, Jan. 24 Scores

Wrestling Tonasket 55, Okanogan 12 Quincy 57, Cashmere 12 Brewster at Omak Girls Basketball Chelan 60, Casscade 38 Boys Basketball Chelan 67, Cascade 26

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Second-ranked Chelan holds off Tonasket wrestlers

Tonasket went nose to nose with the Caribou Trail League favorites for most of the night before Chelan won four of the final five matches to defeat the Tigers 43-30.

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Jan. 19 Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Wrestling Chelan 43, Tonasket 30 Boys Basketball Riverside Christian 62, White Swan 40 Girls Basketball Riverside Christian 54, White Swan 41

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Tonasket wrestlers beat Cashmere

Tonasket 66, Cashmere 15 106 lbs – Rade Pilkinton (T) pinned Austin Steele (C), 5:26 113 – Christian Diaz (T) forfeit win 120 – Trevor Peterson (T) forfeit win 126 – Jorge Juarez (T) pinned Nathan Thompson (C), 4:13 132 – Dyllan Walton (T) pinned Page Bates (C), 1:11 138 – Dalton Wahl (T) pinned [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Tonasket wins Apple Pie Invitational

Tiger wrestlers claim their fourth tournament title of the season, this time at home.

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Jan. 12 Wrestling and Basketball Scores

Wrestling Tonasket Apple Pie Invitational – Tonasket 206.5, Rogers (Spokane) 161, Liberty Bell 126.5, Chewelah 115, Warden 99, Cascade 76, Okanogan 53, Oroville 41. Rainier Tournament – Chelan 233, Castle Rock 228, Kiona-Benton 184 Rochester 107.5, Lake Roosevelt 95, Montesano 92, Kalama 86, Cascade Christian 86, Vashon 75, Castle Rock JV 74, Rainier 72, S. [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Friday, Jan. 11 Scores

Wrestling Tonasket 62, Cascade 12 Girls Basketball Okanogan 51, Cascade 47 Manson def. Liberty Bell Lake Roosevelt 59, Kittitas 36 White Swan 72, Wilson Creek 13 (NL) Boys Basketball Okanogan 66, Cascade 52 Manson 48, Liberty Bell 47 Lake Roosevelt 49, Kittitas 41 Riverside Christian 76, CBSS 36 (NL) White Swan 78, Wilson Creek 28 (NL)

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Thursday, Jan. 10 Scores

Girls Basketball Oroville 40, Bridgeport 19 Quincy 41, Wahluke 18 (NL) Boys Basketball Oroville 51, Bridgeport 48 Wahluke 49, Quincy 40 (NL) Wrestling Quincy 50, Omak 28 Chelan 66, Cashmere 15

Read full story · Comments { 0 }