Washington Interscholastic Activities Association

Spring 2013 High School Sports Standings

Boys Soccer Baseball Softball (Fastpitch) Girls Tennis Boys Tennis Track & Field Tonasket Meets Oroville Meets Top individual performances 1A Districts 6/7 (Tonasket) Top individual performances 1B/2B Districts 5/6/7 (Oroville)

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Brewster girls win 1A state championship to highlight Okanogan County accomplishments at on state hoops title Saturday.

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Friday, March 1 State Basketball Tournament Scores

Scores for Caribou Trail League, Central WAshington League, Okanogan Co. teams at state hoops tourneys

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

State Tournament Basketball Scores

Scores of state tournament basketball games featuring Caribou Trail League, Central Washington League teams.

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Feb. 23 Boys regional basketball scores

Boys regional playoffs, scores for remaining 1A CTL and 2B CWL teams 1A Regionals – winners to state next week in Yakima, losers out Okanogan 57, Columbia (Burbank) 34 Granger 73, Brewster 70 (OT) Cashmere 68, Zillah 53 1A Regional Bracket 2B Regionals – winner to state next week in Spokane, losers out Wahkiakum 63, Liberty Bell [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Friday, Feb. 22 Girls basketball regional scores

CTL girls continue their domination of the 1A post-season; White Swan lone CWL 2B team still standing.

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Mat mettle: Four Tigers reach medal stand, team takes 10th

TACOMA – The most painful place of all to finish at the state tournament is second, no matter how deserved the accolades for doing so might be. Tonasket’s Austin Booker was close enough to a state championship to taste it, leading 4-3 heading into the third and final period of his state title match against [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Wrestling recap | Photo galleries from Mat Classic XXV

Think wrestling is big in North Central Washington? 38 medalists from 1A and B schools in the area would say so. See photos of them all from Mat Classic XXV.

Read full story · Comments { 2 }

Saturday, Feb. 16 District Basketball Scores

District 6/7 Tournament at Omak Girls Okanogan 56, Cashmere 46 (winner #3 to state regional, loser out) Brewster 67, Chelan 45 (winner #1 to state regional; loser #2 to state regional) District bracket Regional bracket Boys Cashmere 74, Chewelah 47 (winner #3 to state regional, loser out) Okanogan 57, Brewster 44 (winner #1 to state [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Day 2 State Wrestling Wrapup: Booker comes painfully close to state title

    TACOMA –  The most painful place of all to finish at the state tournament is second, no matter how deserved the accolades for doing so might be. Tonasket’s Austin Booker was close enough to a state championship to taste it, leading 4-3 heading into the third and final period of his state title [...]

Read full story · Comments { 2 }