Volleyball

Tuesday, Sept. 9 Sports Results

Central Washington 2B League Cross Country – Tonasket 2.8 mi. Girls – 1. Cascade 36, 2. Tonasket 54, 3. Republic 55, 4. Omak 66 Top 10 – 1. Erin Mullins, CAS, 17:02; 2. Shania Graham, REP, 18:45; 3. Lydia Youkey, CAS, 19.55; 4. Addison Ivory, CHL, 20:09; 5. Kieran Ringel, CAS, 20:31; 6. Tiffany Byington, [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Nov. 17-18 Sports Results

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Class 2B State Football (round of 16, loser out) Reardan 41, Oroville 20 Colfax 22, White Swan 14 Class 1A State Football (round of 16, loser out) Okanogan 13, Connell 10 Cashmere 41, Meridian 22 (Cashmere and Okanogan play state quarterfinal Nov. 23 at Wenatchee Apple Bowl) [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Nov. 9 Sports Results

Cross Country Oroville’s Sierra Speiker wins second straight Class 1B/2B state title and third overall with a time of 18:20.41. Other area 1B/2B results: Liberty Bell boys 5th as a team (Daily and Klemmeck 6th and 7th); Republic 7th as a team (Forsman and Reiss 8th and 12th). Area 1A results – Girls – Cascade’s [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Oroville falls in district volleyball opener

WHITE SWAN – Oroville’s volleyball team played one of its best matches of the season Thursday, Nov. 7, in White Swan, but it wasn’t enough. The bigger, stronger, more experienced Cougars swept Oroville 25-19, 25-22, 25-20, but the Hornets didn’t make it easy. The Hornets only led briefly early in the first two sets, but [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Nov. 2 Sports Results

CTL & CWL (2B) Standings & Schedules Cross Country Class 1A District 6/7 -  Top Tonasket Girls Finisher: Johnna Terris (30th, 22:47.61) Top Tonasket Boys Finisher: Adrian McCarthy (61st, 20:1.55) Race Results Class 2B District 5/6 -  Top Oroville Girls Finisher: Sierra Speiker (1st, 17:56.04) Top Oroville Boys Finisher: Diego Santana (21st, 19:41.8) Race Results Girls Soccer [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Oct. 19 Sports Results

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Standings & Schedules Cross Country Oroville Invitational – Boys (3.0 miles) Team – Liberty Bell 36, Quincy 49, Republic 78, Omak 89, Chelan 133, Lk Roosevelt 154, Tonasket 209, Bridgeport 215, Brewster 231, Oroville 254 Individual – 1. Spencer Elmore, Quincy, 16:00; 2. Ben Klemmeck, Liberty Bell, [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Thursday, Oct. 17 Girls Soccer & Volleyball Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Standings and Schedules Girls Soccer Tonasket 11, Oroville 0 (NL) Cashmere 4, Okanogan 0 Cascade 11, Chelan 0 Omak at Brewster Liberty Bell 5, Manson 0 Bridgeport 2, Wenatchee “C” 1 (NL) Volleyball Oroville 3, Liberty Bell 2 – Oroville clinches at least #3 seed to district [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Tuesday and Thursday, Oct. 1 & 3, Volleyball and Soccer Results

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Standings & Schedules Thursday, Oct. 3 Girls Soccer Tonasket 7, Chelan 0 Bridgeport 5, Oroville 0 Quincy 2, Omak 1 Volleyball Chelan 3, Tonasket 0 Entiat 3, Oroville 2 (NL) Omak 3, Quincy 1 Bridgeport 3, Liberty Bell 2 Lake Roosevelt 3, Manson 1 Tuesday, Oct. 1 [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Tuesday and Thursday volleyball & soccer scores

Fall, 2013 Standings & Schedules Thursday, Sept. 26 Volleyball Oroville 3, Lake Roosevelt 1 Bridgeport 3, Manson 2 Chelan 3, Okanogan 0 Cascade 3, Omak 0 Girls Soccer Entiat 4, Oroville 1 (NL) Okanogan 8, Chelan 1 Liberty Bell 6 Brewster 3 (NL) Ephrata 10, Quincy 1 (NL) Wenatchee 1, Cashmere 1 (Wenatchee wins PK Shootout) (NL) Tuesday, [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

2013 Fall Standings, Scores & Schedules

2013 Cross Country Caribou Trail League Central Washington 2B League

Read full story · Comments { 0 }