Central Washington League

Friday, Dec. 20 Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League  Updated Standings / Schedules Scores Girls Basketball Chelan 58, Tonasket 31 Brewster 71, Omak 33 Okanogan 80, Cascade 37 Entiat 77, Liberty Bell 14 (NL) Pateros 57, Lake Roosevelt 39 (NL) Manson vs. Waterville (NL) ACH 48, Kittitas 36 (NL) Boys Basketball Chelan 50, Tonasket 48 Brewster [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Tuesday, Dec. 17 Basketball Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Updated standings / scores / schedules Boys Basketball Okanogan 68, Tonasket 58 Omak 56, Oroville 55 (NL) Cashmere 63, Quincy 52 Chelan 52, Cascade 30 Liberty Bell 44, Waterville 36 (NL) White Swan 45, Sunnyside Christian 44 (NL) Wilbur-Creston 65, Bridgeport 47 (NL) Warden 56, Kittitas 54 [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Dec. 14 Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Standings, Schedules, Scores Girls Basketball Chelan 42, Oroville 21 (NL) Brewster 75, Medical Lake 28 (NL) Okanogan 63, Colville 40 (NL) Cascade 58, Riverside Christian 6 (NL) White Swan 56, Bridgeport 16 Entiat 66, Manson 26 (NL) Boys Basketball Chelan 85, Oroville 29 (NL) Brewster 64, Medical [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Winter 2013-14 Standings, Scores and Schedules (boys and girls basketball)

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Tuesday, Dec. 10 Basketball Scores

Girls Basketball Tonasket 56, Lake Roosevelt 51 – OT (NL) Republic 51, Oroville 36 (NL) Brewster 65, at Chelan 26 Okanogan 66, Almira-Coulee/Hartline 21 (NL) Cascade 61, Cle Elum 37 (NL) Cashmere 56, Eastmont 40 (NL) Quincy 39, at Wahluke 28 (NL) Pateros 54, Liberty Bell 24 (NL) Waterville 39, Bridgeport 32 (NL) Entiat 68, [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Friday, Nov. 8 Football Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Kettle Falls 33, Tonasket 27 (OT) – nonplayoff crossover 2B Playoff Watch White Swan 37, Liberty Bell 27 – White Swan clinches #1 seed to state playoff; Liberty Bell eliminated Manson 51, Kittitas 40 – Kittitas eliminated (With those scores, Oroville clinches league’s #2 seed to the [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Nov. 2 Sports Results

CTL & CWL (2B) Standings & Schedules Cross Country Class 1A District 6/7 -  Top Tonasket Girls Finisher: Johnna Terris (30th, 22:47.61) Top Tonasket Boys Finisher: Adrian McCarthy (61st, 20:1.55) Race Results Class 2B District 5/6 -  Top Oroville Girls Finisher: Sierra Speiker (1st, 17:56.04) Top Oroville Boys Finisher: Diego Santana (21st, 19:41.8) Race Results Girls Soccer [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Friday, Nov. 1 Football Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Fall Standings / Schedules Chelan 48, Tonasket 7 - Chelan is CTL #3 seed to 1A  playoffs Oroville 62, Bridgeport 34 Cascade 62, Brewster 27 - Cascade is CTL #4 seed to 1A playoffs Cashmere 50, Quincy 26 - Cashmere is CTL #1 seed to 1A playoffs Okanogan 43, Omak 7 [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Friday, Oct. 25 Football Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Standings and Schedules White Swan 22, Oroville 20 Tonasket 35, Omak 21 Chelan 35, Brewster 16 Cashmere 47, Cascade 20 Okanogan 35, Quincy 34 Liberty Bell 45, Lake Roosevelt 0 Bridgeport 29, Manson 27 (Kittitas – bye)

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Oct. 19 Sports Results

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Standings & Schedules Cross Country Oroville Invitational – Boys (3.0 miles) Team – Liberty Bell 36, Quincy 49, Republic 78, Omak 89, Chelan 133, Lk Roosevelt 154, Tonasket 209, Bridgeport 215, Brewster 231, Oroville 254 Individual – 1. Spencer Elmore, Quincy, 16:00; 2. Ben Klemmeck, Liberty Bell, [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }