Boys Basketball

Saturday, Jan. 26 Basketball and Wrestling Scores

Saturday’s scores

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Thursday, Jan. 24 Scores

Wrestling Tonasket 55, Okanogan 12 Quincy 57, Cashmere 12 Brewster at Omak Girls Basketball Chelan 60, Casscade 38 Boys Basketball Chelan 67, Cascade 26

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Tuesday, Jan. 22 Basketball Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Girls Basketball Brewster 87, Tonasket 37 Oroville 66, Liberty Bell 43 Okanogan 77, Omak 22 Chelan 49, Quincy 9 Cashmere 65, Cascade 39 Lake Roosevelt 68, Bridgeport 24 Manson 36, Kittitas 30 Girls Basketball Standings / Scores / Schedules Boys Basketball Brewster 63, Tonasket 48 Liberty Bell [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Jan. 19 Scores

Caribou Trail League and Central Washington 2B League Wrestling Chelan 43, Tonasket 30 Boys Basketball Riverside Christian 62, White Swan 40 Girls Basketball Riverside Christian 54, White Swan 41

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Big second half propels Raiders past Hornet boys

OROVILLE – Oroville’s boys basketball team held its own for a half against division-leading Lake Roosevelt on Friday, Jan. 18. But the Hornets’ offense ran dry in the second half, and Lake Roosevelt pulled away with a 30-18 second half to hand Oroville a 53-38 defeat. The Raiders’ defense hounded Oroville’s leading scorer, Connor Hughes, [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Friday, Jan. 18, Basketball Scores

Friday’s basketball Scores

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Tuesday, Jan. 15 Boys and Girls Basketball Scores

Girls Basketball Okanogan 64, Tonasket 15 Oroville 56, Manson 23 Cashmere 64, Quincy 18 Cascade 51, Chelan 46 Brewster 75, Omak 38 Riverside Christian 60, Bridgeport 16 Lake Roosevelt 68, Liberty Bell 22 Wahluke at Kittitas Girls Basketball Standings / Scores / Schedules Boys Basketball Okanogan 83, Tonasket 53 Manson 52, Oroville 43 Cashmere 63, Quincy 39 [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Saturday, Jan. 12 Wrestling and Basketball Scores

Wrestling Tonasket Apple Pie Invitational – Tonasket 206.5, Rogers (Spokane) 161, Liberty Bell 126.5, Chewelah 115, Warden 99, Cascade 76, Okanogan 53, Oroville 41. Rainier Tournament – Chelan 233, Castle Rock 228, Kiona-Benton 184 Rochester 107.5, Lake Roosevelt 95, Montesano 92, Kalama 86, Cascade Christian 86, Vashon 75, Castle Rock JV 74, Rainier 72, S. [...]

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Friday, Jan. 11 Scores

Wrestling Tonasket 62, Cascade 12 Girls Basketball Okanogan 51, Cascade 47 Manson def. Liberty Bell Lake Roosevelt 59, Kittitas 36 White Swan 72, Wilson Creek 13 (NL) Boys Basketball Okanogan 66, Cascade 52 Manson 48, Liberty Bell 47 Lake Roosevelt 49, Kittitas 41 Riverside Christian 76, CBSS 36 (NL) White Swan 78, Wilson Creek 28 (NL)

Read full story · Comments { 0 }

Thursday, Jan. 10 Scores

Girls Basketball Oroville 40, Bridgeport 19 Quincy 41, Wahluke 18 (NL) Boys Basketball Oroville 51, Bridgeport 48 Wahluke 49, Quincy 40 (NL) Wrestling Quincy 50, Omak 28 Chelan 66, Cashmere 15

Read full story · Comments { 0 }